Deceased Classmates

Memory

Happy Times when we were together

hold memories that will last forever….

In Memory of our departed classmates


Click on underlined names below to view obituary.

If you know of any classmates who have passed away, know the dates, or have copies of obituaries, please contact us.

Visit the Alumni Sandstorm Deceased Classmates page to view memorial images for our classmates. Memorials were prepared by Shirley COLLINGS Haskins ('66).

Sheila Adams (5/30/97)

 

Mark Amacker

 

James Alan "Jim" Anderson

 

Lavette Baker Abebech

 

Frances Bell Rose (6/11/19)

 

Mike Boolen (7/5/12)

 

Rick Brewer (1/17/18)

 

Dana Brown

 

Renee Burch Harmala (9/23/12)

 

Roberta “Bobbi” Beaver Cooper

 

Tim Caldwell (4/30/15)

 

Jim Cardone (6/26/89)

 

Robert "Bob" Cawley (9/25/74)

 

Larry Chafin (7/5/03)

 

Jack Compton (11/14/16)

 

Bob Cox (8/27/80)

 

Sheila Crittenden Smith (12/02/19)

 

Darrell Dabling (8/13/20)

 

Dale Damschen (7/15/00)

 

Ann Denning

 

Gary Dennis

 

David Dumler (1/31/20)

 

Glenn Eklund (6/17/17)

 

Debi Evans

 

Georgia Fitzpatrick Hammond (12/1/17)

 

Ed Foss (2/15/12)

 

Donn Franklin (3/2/20)

 

Rex Gale

 

Richard Gana

 

Pam Garrett Hampton (12/23/14)

 

Orin Gunter (1/28/78)

 

Herrell Hall (12/19/13)

 

Eric Harvey (3/1/18)

 

Jean Ann Helgeson (5/7/13)

 

Doug Hughes (10/2/79)

 

Brad Jones (2019)

 

Dawn Kaas

 

Kathy Lynch Fisher (10/25/98)

 

Eva Kidder (9/12/20)

 

Mike Kilgore (6/1/2014)

 

David Wayne Lawson (1/10/16)

 

Sandy Leonard (3/24/19)

 

Jan Markfelder Clayton (11/17/14)

 

Vic Marshall (12/17/13)

 

Greg McElroy (1/14/17)

 

Mike McWain

 

Laurie Mitchell

 

Margaret "Margie" Mitchell

 

Barbara Ney Miller (2/3/20)

 

Robin Moore (3/15/20)

 

Rebecca Pederson Fitterer (3/1/13)

 

Phil Petty

 

Melodie Pierce

 

Susy Rathjen Whitney (2/4/17)

 

Timothy Lane Reining (1/10/13)

 

Karla Renner (4/27/16)

 

Chrysti Robertson (5/14/17)

 

Connie Richey Eshleman (3/7/13)

 

Ruth Russell Pierson (12/24/19)

 

John Sams (Honorary)

 

Cindy Sanford

 

Kathleen Sharrett Robert (7/23/20)

 

Dean Skidmore (2/6/20)

 

Bryan Smith

 

Art Snyder (6/21/17)

 

Joy Stanfield Kessel

 

Jim Stein (10/1/78)

 

Don Twitty (5/22/14)

 

Chris Vowels (9/13/17)

 

David Waite (3/27/73)

 

Valerie Waters (3/21/97)

 

Rick Weetman (1995)

 

Bill Woodfield

 

Jay Yencopal Daly (5/19/99)